2017 Junior Track National Championships - Day 3 Program of Events
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
16 | Kobi MERCHANT (VIC) | |||||
42 | Tess WIGHT (SA) | |||||
83 | Tyler PUZICHA (NSW) | |||||
100 | Renae PHILPOTT (TAS) | |||||
125 | Emily WIGGINS (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
14 | Alyssa POLITES (VIC) | |||||
41 | Chelsea SYMONS (SA) | |||||
43 | Emma STEVENS (QLD) | |||||
84 | Kalinda ROBINSON (NSW) | |||||
103 | Sarah PETTETT (ACT) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
18 | Lucinda STEWART (VIC) | |||||
23 | Meg MARKER (NT) | |||||
44 | Deneaka BLINCO (QLD) | |||||
85 | Olivia SAUNDERS (NSW) | |||||
104 | Claudia MARCKS (ACT) | |||||
124 | Emma SMITH (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
15 | Alessia MCCAIG (VIC) | |||||
24 | Alli ANDERSON (NT) | |||||
45 | Isabelle CARNES (QLD) | |||||
82 | Elizabeth HUGGINS (NSW) | |||||
123 | Kyla GILBERTSON (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
21 | James ANTHONY (VIC) | |||||
39 | Elliott WALKER (SA) | |||||
88 | Dylan EATHER (NSW) | |||||
105 | Harry JONES (ACT) | |||||
130 | Dylan ROWE (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
20 | Jamie HAZELDEN (VIC) | |||||
40 | Alec JOHNSON (SA) | |||||
51 | Conor WATSON (QLD) | |||||
86 | Daniel BARBER (NSW) | |||||
126 | John CARTER (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
19 | Max LEINER (VIC) | |||||
50 | Ryan ELLIOTT (QLD) | |||||
87 | Ryan BRITTEN (NSW) | |||||
101 | Jack MENZIES (TAS) | |||||
106 | Cameron ROGERS (ACT) | |||||
127 | Matthew CONNAN (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
22 | Campbell MCEWEN (VIC) | |||||
46 | Ethan HARRIS (QLD) | |||||
89 | Alexander JONES (NSW) | |||||
102 | Lachlan SPURR (TAS) | |||||
107 | Joshua BATES (ACT) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
3 | Amber LYONS (VIC) | |||||
34 | Heather MAY (SA) | |||||
68 | Eliza BENNETT (NSW) | |||||
92 | Amie WRIGHT (TAS) | |||||
116 | Danica WIGGINS (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
6 | Michaela MEHARRY (VIC) | |||||
36 | Tia SLAMA (SA) | |||||
58 | Stephanie CORSETT (QLD) | |||||
69 | Tahlia DOLE (NSW) | |||||
93 | Meg LAMPLUGH (TAS) | |||||
113 | Karis BONSER (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
7 | Elizabeth NUSPAN (VIC) | |||||
35 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA) | |||||
53 | Danielle RUFF (QLD) | |||||
72 | Tamika WALLACE (NSW) | |||||
94 | Anna-Charlotta O'ROURKE (TAS) | |||||
108 | Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
1 | Sharni MORLEY (VIC) | |||||
33 | Olivia WHEELER (SA) | |||||
57 | Eliza DOWELL (QLD) | |||||
73 | Tess WALLACE (NSW) | |||||
109 | Zoe CUTHBERT (ACT) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
8 | Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) | |||||
25 | Lewis WALKER (SA) | |||||
74 | Joshua BRODIE (NSW) | |||||
98 | Daniel DI DOMENICO (TAS) | |||||
112 | Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT) | |||||
122 | Lachlan LOVERIDGE (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
10 | Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) | |||||
27 | Cooper TYE (SA) | |||||
63 | Max SIGLEY (QLD) | |||||
79 | Zachery ST VINCENT (NSW) | |||||
99 | Tristan AYLETT (TAS) | |||||
118 | Brodie AAMODT (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
9 | Ben FOSTER (VIC) | |||||
31 | Declan KEY (SA) | |||||
65 | Brandon HUTTON (QLD) | |||||
80 | John TROVAS (NSW) | |||||
95 | Ryan LAWSON (TAS) | |||||
110 | Dylan WEIR (ACT) |
6 Laps 1500m 4 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to Round 2
12 | Joshua HEATHER (VIC) | |||||
32 | Carlos CARISIMO (SA) | |||||
67 | Lachlan DEVINE (QLD) | |||||
75 | Kurt EATHER (NSW) | |||||
97 | Oscar VARNEY (TAS) | |||||
111 | Devraj SINGH GREWAL (ACT) |
8 Laps 2000m 1st & 2nd to GOLD Final, 3rd & 4th to BRONZE Final
Heat 1: | 38 | Ella SIBLEY (SA) | ||||
37 | Staci MCCUDDEN (SA) | |||||
Heat 2: | 92 | Amie WRIGHT (TAS) | ||||
73 | Tess WALLACE (NSW) | |||||
Heat 3: | 93 | Meg LAMPLUGH (TAS) | ||||
69 | Tahlia DOLE (NSW) | |||||
Heat 4: | 56 | Emma GREEN (QLD) | ||||
70 | Shari HEFFERNAN (NSW) | |||||
Heat 5: | 54 | Sophie MCAULEY (QLD) | ||||
109 | Zoe CUTHBERT (ACT) | |||||
Heat 6: | 4 | Isla BRADBURY (VIC) | ||||
117 | Laura HODGES (WA) | |||||
Heat 7: | 55 | Liliana MCLENNAN (QLD) | ||||
115 | Emma LENDRUM (WA) | |||||
Heat 8: | 35 | Katarina CHUNG-ORR (SA) | ||||
5 | Neve BRADBURY (VIC) | |||||
Heat 9: | 114 | Dharlia HAINES (WA) | ||||
59 | Brooke CARNES (QLD) | |||||
Heat 10: | 71 | Ashlee JONES (NSW) | ||||
108 | Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) | |||||
Heat 11: | 33 | Olivia WHEELER (SA) | ||||
2 | Lucia AZZOPARDI (VIC) |
8 Laps 2000m 1st & 2nd to GOLD Final, 3rd & 4th to BRONZE Final
Heat 1: | 40 | Alec JOHNSON (SA) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 101 | Jack MENZIES (TAS) | ||||
107 | Joshua BATES (ACT) | |||||
Heat 3: | 106 | Cameron ROGERS (ACT) | ||||
129 | William LENDRUM (WA) | |||||
Heat 4: | 91 | Deren PERRY (NSW) | ||||
128 | Joshua HOWE (WA) | |||||
Heat 5: | 126 | John CARTER (WA) | ||||
22 | Campbell MCEWEN (VIC) | |||||
Heat 6: | 127 | Matthew CONNAN (WA) | ||||
20 | Jamie HAZELDEN (VIC) | |||||
Heat 7: | 105 | Harry JONES (ACT) | ||||
47 | Thomas MORIARTY (QLD) | |||||
Heat 8: | 102 | Lachlan SPURR (TAS) | ||||
49 | Finn WALSH (QLD) | |||||
Heat 9: | 89 | Alexander JONES (NSW) | ||||
21 | James ANTHONY (VIC) | |||||
Heat 10: | 52 | Andrew DAVIES (QLD) | ||||
39 | Elliott WALKER (SA) | |||||
Heat 11: | 86 | Daniel BARBER (NSW) | ||||
19 | Max LEINER (VIC) | |||||
Heat 12: | 88 | Dylan EATHER (NSW) | ||||
48 | Zakk PATTERSON (QLD) |
6 Laps 1500m 2 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to final
18 | Lucinda STEWART (VIC) | |||||
24 | Alli ANDERSON (NT) | |||||
43 | Emma STEVENS (QLD) | |||||
82 | Elizabeth HUGGINS (NSW) | |||||
83 | Tyler PUZICHA (NSW) | |||||
103 | Sarah PETTETT (ACT) |
6 Laps 1500m 2 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to final
15 | Alessia MCCAIG (VIC) | |||||
16 | Kobi MERCHANT (VIC) | |||||
23 | Meg MARKER (NT) | |||||
84 | Kalinda ROBINSON (NSW) | |||||
85 | Olivia SAUNDERS (NSW) | |||||
100 | Renae PHILPOTT (TAS) |
6 Laps 1500m 2 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to final
51 | Conor WATSON (QLD) | |||||
87 | Ryan BRITTEN (NSW) | |||||
88 | Dylan EATHER (NSW) | |||||
89 | Alexander JONES (NSW) | |||||
102 | Lachlan SPURR (TAS) | |||||
126 | John CARTER (WA) |
6 Laps 1500m 2 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to final
19 | Max LEINER (VIC) | |||||
21 | James ANTHONY (VIC) | |||||
39 | Elliott WALKER (SA) | |||||
46 | Ethan HARRIS (QLD) | |||||
50 | Ryan ELLIOTT (QLD) | |||||
86 | Daniel BARBER (NSW) |
6 Laps 1500m 2 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to final
1 | Sharni MORLEY (VIC) | |||||
36 | Tia SLAMA (SA) | |||||
58 | Stephanie CORSETT (QLD) | |||||
68 | Eliza BENNETT (NSW) | |||||
73 | Tess WALLACE (NSW) | |||||
108 | Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) |
6 Laps 1500m 2 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to final
3 | Amber LYONS (VIC) | |||||
6 | Michaela MEHARRY (VIC) | |||||
34 | Heather MAY (SA) | |||||
53 | Danielle RUFF (QLD) | |||||
57 | Eliza DOWELL (QLD) | |||||
94 | Anna-Charlotta O'ROURKE (TAS) |
6 Laps 1500m 2 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to final
10 | Sam GALLAGHER (VIC) | |||||
25 | Lewis WALKER (SA) | |||||
32 | Carlos CARISIMO (SA) | |||||
63 | Max SIGLEY (QLD) | |||||
75 | Kurt EATHER (NSW) | |||||
80 | John TROVAS (NSW) |
6 Laps 1500m 2 heats x 6 riders - first 3 to final
8 | Graeme FRISLIE (VIC) | |||||
9 | Ben FOSTER (VIC) | |||||
12 | Joshua HEATHER (VIC) | |||||
65 | Brandon HUTTON (QLD) | |||||
74 | Joshua BRODIE (NSW) | |||||
79 | Zachery ST VINCENT (NSW) |
50 Laps 12.5km Final
9 | Ben FOSTER (VIC) | |||||
11 | Bill SIMPSON (VIC) | |||||
13 | Harry MORGAN (VIC) | |||||
25 | Lewis WALKER (SA) | |||||
26 | Emerson NUGENT (SA) | |||||
28 | Kael THOMAS (SA) | |||||
60 | James MORIARTY (QLD) | |||||
61 | Hugo GREENHILL (QLD) | |||||
64 | Liam WALSH (QLD) | |||||
75 | Kurt EATHER (NSW) | |||||
77 | Will MCCLENNON (NSW) | |||||
78 | Alexander MICALLEF (NSW) | |||||
96 | Cameron MCPHERSON (TAS) | |||||
98 | Daniel DI DOMENICO (TAS) | |||||
99 | Tristan AYLETT (TAS) | |||||
110 | Dylan WEIR (ACT) | |||||
111 | Devraj SINGH GREWAL (ACT) | |||||
112 | Mackenzie EDWARDSON (ACT) | |||||
119 | Oliver BLEDDYN (WA) | |||||
120 | Jordan DAWSON (WA) | |||||
121 | James DERRICK (WA) |
8 Laps 2000m
114 | Dharlia HAINES (WA) | |||||
33 | Olivia WHEELER (SA) |
8 Laps 2000m
108 | Lauren ROBARDS (ACT) | |||||
71 | Ashlee JONES (NSW) |
3 Laps 750m 1st & 2nd to GOLD Final, 3rd & 4th to BRONZE Final
Heat 1: | 611 | SA3 | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 609 | QLD2 | ||||
610 | WA2 | |||||
Heat 3: | 607 | TAS1 | ||||
608 | WA1 | |||||
Heat 4: | 605 | QLD1 | ||||
606 | VIC2 | |||||
Heat 5: | 602 | NSW2 | ||||
603 | VIC1 | |||||
Heat 6: | 601 | NSW1 | ||||
604 | SA1 |
2 Laps 500m 1st & 2nd to GOLD Final, 3rd & 4th to BRONZE Final
Heat 1: | 511 | TAS1 | ||||
512 | WA3 | |||||
Heat 2: | 509 | WA2 | ||||
510 | NT1 | |||||
Heat 3: | 507 | WA1 | ||||
508 | VIC2 | |||||
Heat 4: | 505 | SA1 | ||||
506 | NSW2 | |||||
Heat 5: | 503 | NSW1 | ||||
504 | QLD2 | |||||
Heat 6: | 501 | QLD1 | ||||
502 | VIC1 |
2 Laps 500m 1st = Gold, 2nd = Silver, 3rd = Bronze
Heat 1: | 124 | Emma SMITH (WA) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 100 | Renae PHILPOTT (TAS) | ||||
41 | Chelsea SYMONS (SA) | |||||
Heat 3: | 24 | Alli ANDERSON (NT) | ||||
123 | Kyla GILBERTSON (WA) | |||||
Heat 4: | 42 | Tess WIGHT (SA) | ||||
125 | Emily WIGGINS (WA) | |||||
Heat 5: | 23 | Meg MARKER (NT) | ||||
103 | Sarah PETTETT (ACT) | |||||
Heat 6: | 104 | Claudia MARCKS (ACT) | ||||
45 | Isabelle CARNES (QLD) | |||||
Heat 7: | 43 | Emma STEVENS (QLD) | ||||
82 | Elizabeth HUGGINS (NSW) | |||||
Heat 8: | 44 | Deneaka BLINCO (QLD) | ||||
16 | Kobi MERCHANT (VIC) | |||||
Heat 9: | 85 | Olivia SAUNDERS (NSW) | ||||
15 | Alessia MCCAIG (VIC) | |||||
Heat 10: | 84 | Kalinda ROBINSON (NSW) | ||||
17 | Hayley JENKINS (VIC) | |||||
Heat 11: | 83 | Tyler PUZICHA (NSW) | ||||
18 | Lucinda STEWART (VIC) |
8 Laps 2000m
88 | Dylan EATHER (NSW) | |||||
86 | Daniel BARBER (NSW) |
8 Laps 2000m
48 | Zakk PATTERSON (QLD) | |||||
19 | Max LEINER (VIC) |
2 Laps 500m
501 | QLD1 | |||||
502 | VIC1 |
2 Laps 500m
503 | NSW1 | |||||
505 | SA1 |
3 Laps 750m
604 | SA1 | |||||
606 | VIC2 |
3 Laps 750m
601 | NSW1 | |||||
603 | VIC1 |